Wholeschool Portal | Home 18 June 2018









   

Announcements  

w/c Mon 21 May
- School Exams

Mon 18 June
- Year 13 Return to School

Fri 29 June
- Last day of term (12.00 pm finish)

Summer Honours and Colours

Congratulations to all pupils who have been awarded Colours, Half-Honours and Honours.

ATHLETICS

Colours

Half-Honours

Honours

Charlotte Burgess

Reece Beckett

Andrew Barkley

Lauryn Bell

Tori Blair

Ciaran Barnes

Rebecca Bell

Jason Boyd

Cait Convery

Reuben Elliott

Reece Gordon

Jake Harbinson

Kellen Finlay

Andrew Huey

Iona Macpherson

Sarah Gill

Morgan McClenaghan

Thabiso Madlala

Joshua Knox

Scott McDowell

Ellie McCartney

Amy Logan

Cameron McKimm

 

Zara Lundie

Christian McKnight

 

Charlotte McCartney

Andrew McNair

 

Ethan McConkey

Ben Morrison-Neill

 

Amy McKeown

Jordan Nesbitt

 

Callum Millar

Kirsten Todd

 

Kirsty Mitchell

Megan Todd

 

Erin Peel

 

 

Charlie Smyth

 

 

Ashton Stewart

 

 

Larissa Strain

 

 

Kaitlin Swann

 

 

Matthew Swarbrick

 

 

Eva Zacharopoulou

 

 

 

CHEMISTRY OLYMPIAD

Colours

Half-Honours

Honours

 

Marc Lennon

 

 

COMMUNITY SERVICE

Colours

Half-Honours

Honours

Jenny Grant

 

 

Connie Lyness

 

 

Lucy Millar

 

 

Rachel Moore

 

 

Megan O’Rourke

 

 

Conor Stevenson

 

 

 

CRICKET

Colours

Half-Honours

Honours

Andrew Allen

Timothy Allen

Adam Kelso

Daniel Crothers

Sam Brolly

 

Zach Curry

James Creighton

 

Jack Ferguson

Niall Greenlees

 

Kyle Gardiner

Matthew Gregg

 

Daniel Garrett

Joel McBride

 

Ryan Hogg

Richard McLean

 

Morris James

Thomas Moore

 

Oliver Loughridge

 

 

Jack Owens

 

 

Samuel Raju

 

 

Andrew Regan

 

 

Matthew Swarbrick

 

 

Daniel Walker

 

 

Euan Watston

 

 

Adam Wilson

 

 

Luke Wilson

 

 

 

GOLF

Colours

Half-Honours

Honours

Jamie Blakely

Jamie Campbell

Marc Norton

Jack Buchanan-Rolleston

Andrew Glass

 

James Turk

Craig McMaster

 

 

Simon White

 

 

Ross Winning

 

 

HOCKEY

Colours

Half-Honours

Honours

 Rebecca Savage

 

Kate McFarland

 

MUSIC

Colours

Half-Honours

Honours

Mark Loughins

Victoria Allen

 

Laura McCavana

Amber Taylor

 

Katie Quinn

 

 

 

SENTINUS R&D

Colours

Half-Honours

Honours

 

Joshua Edwards

 

 

Rachael Ker

 

 

Thomas Moore

 

 

Andrew Walker

 

 

SWIMMING

Colours

Half-Honours

Honours

Ka Fong

 

 

John Griffiths

 

 

 

TENNIS

Colours

Half-Honours

Honours

Rob Devine

James Creighton

 

Alex Douglas

Emma Curtis

 

Mark Johnston

Katie Houston

 

Ross McKnight

Danielle Humphreys

 

Matthew Sinclair

Katy Ilieva

 

Simon White

Peter Macartney

 

 

Hannah McCleery

 

 

Rachel Moore

 

 

Thomas Moore

 

 

Luke Sherwin

 


YOUNG ENTERPRISE

Colours

Half-Honours

Honours

 

Victoria Allen

 

 

Jessica Barr

 

 

Zac Burns

 

 

Beth Grant

 

 

Aleena Joy

 

 

Dona Karikunnel

 

 

Alice MacHenry

 

 

Amy McGuckin

 

 

Evan McVeigh

 

 

Taylor Meek

 

 

Shannon Moan

 

 

Ross Neill

 

 

Katie Nelson

 

 

Adam Sinclair

 

 

Amber Smyth

 

 

Simarin Tandon

 

 

Ryan Wilson